Home | Site Map | Contact
Directions | Member Login
Student Ambassador Program

      

2018-19 MIAA Student Ambassadors
SCHOOL DISTRICT Ambassador 1 Ambassador 2 Ambassador 3
Acton-Boxborough
Reg. High School
A Connor Champigny Molly Harer    
Andover
High School
A Jessica
Shay
Shamus
Florio


Billerica Memorial
High School
A Vincent
Ferraro




Boston Latin
School
A Sinan Zerbe Emily Pakerson Quinlan O'Brien
Essex Technical
High School
A Teddie Flynn Christopher Masta William Connoly
Greater Lawrence
Tech High School
A Dilenia Jimenez Daria Santos-Diaz Daniel Wahlgren
Haverhill
High School
A David Carreiro Tara Thompson Olivia Garrity
Lincoln Sudbury
Reg. High School
A Cal Kenney Meghan McCarthy Joe Mepham
Malden
High School
A Angela Tejada-Soliz Agatha Siliva Felix Li
Newburyport
High School
A Maggie Pons Casey McLaren Callie Beauparlant
Northeast Metro
Reg. Voc. HS
A Kurtis
Trumpler




North Reading
High School
A Kiley Martel Sean McCullough Giovanni Colucciello
Salem
High School
A Stephanie
Cantone




Swampscott
High School
A Ryan Graciale Jake Bartram Grace DiGrande
Tewksbury Mem.
High School
A Michael
Polimeno
Carolyn
Curley


Triton
Reg. High School
A Gracie Burnim Gracie McGonagle Kyle Odoy
             
Lexington
High School
B Lucas Dicerbo Addison Metzger Elizabeth Stump
Watertown
High School
B Chris
Ianetta
Nicholas
McDermott
Gabby
Venezia
             
Abington
High School
C Lauren Keleher Cam Curney Kerianne Danahy
Ashland
High School
C Andrew Dunn Michelle Grasberger Ernest Smithers
Bellingham
High School
C McKenna Costello Michael Reissfelder Michael
Gamble
Dennis-Yarmouth
Reg. High School
C Abigail Hicks Geoffrey Jamiel Brady Holmes
Dover-Sherborn
High School
C Haley Gladstone Oliver Fried Caroline Gallagher
Duxbury
High School
C Cammack Shepler Grace High Matt Perenick
Foxborough
High School
C Megan
Curran
Ronnie
MacLellan
Emma
Dahl
Framingham
High School
C Grace
Poku
Jack
Beverly
Caroline
Stacey
Franklin
High School
C Nitin Chaudhury Madison Stewart

Hanover
High School
C Bella
Craft
Ian
Killgoar
Joe
Radzik
Hopkinton
High School
C Ben McKenzie Hannah Ianelli    
King Philip
Reg. High School
C Catherine Cummings Mackenzie Mazur Ian Khung
Medfield
High School
C Anna Wietrecki Sophia Gustafson Zack Conroy
Medway
High School
C Maegan Hladick Brenna Lorenzen    
Milford
High School
C Matt Shaver Olivia Sullivan    
Newton North
High School
C Theo Burba Christian Hahm Isabel
Emma
Bledsoe
McKee
North Attleboro
High School
C Julia Feid Nick Raneri    
Norwood
High School
C Jaden Ryan Robbie Wladkowski Erinn Wager
Oliver Ames
High School
C Rory McLaughlin Tate Hadges    
Pembroke
High School
C Megan
Willshire
Brian
Flaherty


Plymouth North
High School
C Cam Shaughnessy Michael Tocci Sarah Burt
Plymouth South
High School
C James Kernen Hannah Masterson Kevin Paul
Randolph
High School
C Ashley Goncalves Ziad Ahmed    
Sharon
High School
C Isabella Berger Jacob Dubin    
Stoughton
High School
C Malachi Green-Hightower Cintia Khouzami Savion Scott
             
Bishop Feehan
High School
D Claire Hallamore Nick Norco    
Blue Hills Reg.
Tech High School
D Rose Dacey Brianna
Lynch
   
Bristol County
Aggie High School
D Mia Slater Trevor Clapp Mackenze Walker
Durfee
High School
D Jasmine Manteiga Aleciana Gonzalez Hannah Pereira
Monomoy
Reg. High School
D Jason Masiello Sarah Babb Maggie Dever
New Bedford
High School
D Kelsey Rezendes Owen Tarpey    
Norfolk County
Agricultural
D Maya Acosta Meghan McGonagle Trevor Marshall
Seekonk
High School
D Deirdre
Rocha
Matthew
Silveira
Lily
Carlson
Somerset Berkley
Reg. High School
D Grace Dube Fiona Lyons Aidan Magnuson
Sturgis Charter
School East
D Aidan Smith Carly Burns Sean Parrent
Tri-County
RVT High School
D Nathan Glidden Kiara Dempsey Jenna Barber
West Bridgewater
Mid/Sr. High School
D Abigail Bedard Jack Shea Connor McMarthy
             
Advanced Math & Science Academy
E Madison Breemen Erin Gowaski Jack Johnson
Algonquin
Reg. High School
E Mia Nick Alcock Anderson Lucy Gauvin
Ayer Shirley
Reg. High School
E Andre Aaronson Elise Fredericks Garreth Austin
Bartlett Jr/Sr
High School
E Allison Grzembski Logan
Paranto
Joey Anderson
Bromfield
School
E Izzy Barton Will Armstrong Claire Stoddard
Burncoat
High School
E Margaret McCarthy Jack Cooney Lily
St. Pierre
Clinton
High School
E Regan Gannon Christopher Heinsohn-Roe

David Prouty
High School
E Liam Donohue Gabby Soter Jessica Fulmer
Doherty
High School
E Joshua Brunelle Matt
 Mahan Charlie
 Payson
Douglas
High School
E Bryce Meizen Arouny Souphida    
Fitchburg
High School
E Emerson Scott Sam Ribichaud Bamgbose Olamide
Gardner
High School
E Rebecca Lashua Skylar Grenier Christian Sierra
Grafton
High School
E Owen Frank Sarah Remillard    
Hopedale
Jr./Sr. High School
E Piper Hampsch Zoe Athanasopoulos Matt Marchionni
Leicester
High School
E Caitlyn Kemp Jack
Larson
Hannah
Jack
Wickson
O'Neill
Marlborough
High School
E Lou Vigeant Halle McCabe Jason Short
Montachusett
RVT High School
E McGuire Favreau Kate Roseberry    
Murdock
High School
E Lindsey Smith Emily Smith LJ Hicks
Narragansett
Reg. High School
E Neve Demerest Damian Comeau Laney Gross
Nipmuc
Reg. High School
E Jackson Bukunt Kali Scirocco Nathaniel Gould
Northbridge
High School
E Jacqueline Puda Zachery Pryor    
North Middlesex
Reg. High School
E Erin Bourgeios Renee DelleChiaie John O'Friel
Quabbin
Reg. High School
E Karly Holgerson Lauryn Davis Croix Jenkins
Saint John's
High School
E Jay Brunelle Joseph Durocher

Shepherd Hill
Reg. High School
E Kayleigh Irish Brock Dubey Benjamin Thomas
Sizer
School
E Samuel Scobie Anna Pettirossi Erika Gambill
Tahanto
Reg. High School
E Matt St. Denis Gabriella Villani    
Tyngsborough
High School
E Daniel Paulauskas Evan Robson Chloe Brush
Uxbridge
High School
E Nicholas
Oliveira
Colleen
Madeleine
Prior
Schleinitz
Morgan
Joseph
Martellio
Bernard
West Boylston
Middle/High School
E Andrew
LaBreck
Kayla
Mead


Westborough
High School
E Bethany Woodcock Alex
Badger


             
Agawam
High School
F Patrick Drake Michael Santore Cassidy Patterson
Amherst-Pelham
Reg. High School
F Eli Solvin        
Belchertown
High School
F Anna-Elise Pikul Hunter Klingensmith    
Chicopee Comp
High School
F Bryan Atimbo Madelina Montemagni    
Chicopee
High School
F Jasime Leyda Nolan Florence    
Frontier
Reg. School
F Charlotte Doulette        
Gateway
Reg. High School
F Timothy Basak Hannah Duggan Rebecca Hyjek
Granby
High School
F Nora Young Brianna
Sosa
 Dylan  Moriarty
Ludlow
High School
F Max Morel Zach
Grimes
Jade
Blake
Minnechaug
Reg. High School
F Grace Crochiere Michael Tailaia    
Palmer
High School
F Nate Letendre Zoe Przybycien    
Renaissance
School
F Erik
Ho




Smith
Academy
F Erin Gilrein Nathan Moynihan Emma Kelly
Springfield HS
of Sci & Tech
F Tayana
Pitter
Glenysbeth
Cruz
Destiny
Nevon
Mercado
Montague
Ware
Jr/Sr High School
F Jackie
Dugay




West Springfield
High School
F Lauren Kenny Kathleen Beliveau Jordan Lavalley
Westfield
High School
F Chandler Pedolzky Emma Pedolzky Emily Moniz
Westfield Technical
Academy
F Daryl Reopel Leilani Marsh Angelica Chepurin
             
Hoosac Valley
Middle/High School
G Casey Meczywor Riley Robinson Luc Trombley
Lenox Memorial
Middle/High School
G Maggie Sorrentino Keveen Delgado Erin Czelusniak
Monument Mountain
Reg. High School
G Isaiah Zorn Caleb Carlson Molly Flynn
    Liam        
Archbishop Williams HS
H Haley Mullen Mackenzie Heath Abigail DaCosta
Arlington Catholic
High School
H Erin Donlan Sean Kay    
Bishop Fenwick
High School
H Madison Woods Cailyn Wesley Ava
 Mahoney
Boston College
High School
H Keith Hernderson Joey Brink Luke Jaber
Malden Catholic
High School (Boys)
H Adam Braid Antonio Colella Nathan Frye
Malden Catholic
High School (Girls)
H Khloe Camblin Angie Mejia    
Notre Dame
Academy
H Ellie Hilsabeck Gabrielle Hebert    
Xaverian Brothers
High School
H William Zeller Lars Forsgren Michael Berluti
MIAA Student Ambassador Fall Huddle


MIAA Student Ambassador Fall Huddle

Friday, October 19, 2018
9:00am-1:00pm
MIAA Conference Center, Franklin MA

WORKSHOP IS FULL
Click here for registration flyer

Participate in the Service Challenge!

Register your Student Ambassadors

Click here to register a student ambassador at your school

Once the registration information is received, each student will receive a letter and an MIAA Student Ambassador Tournament pass which will allow them access to tournament games throughout the season.

This initiative seeks to provide students from each MIAA member school with the opportunity to become involved and educated in the Association structure. MIAA member schools are asked to appoint or elect up to three students, across varying grades, to serve as their school’s ambassadors. Regular communication regarding Association news and events is sent to the ambassadors.

Student Ambassador Program Overview

Student Advisory Committee