Home | Site Map | Contact
Directions | Member Login
Football

Fall Practice may begin as early as the second Thursday preceding Labor Day (August 23, 2018).  No team may have more than ten single practice sessions (i.e., "double sessions" count as two single practice sessions), through and including the Friday prior to Labor Day.  Football teams must precede their initial “full contact” practice with an additional five days of single conditioning and “limited contact” sessions. These practices can begin on the third Friday prior to Labor Day (August 17, 2018) and practice is not permitted on Sundays prior to Labor Day (August 19, August 26, and September 2, 2018).

2017

Division 1   Everett            35    Xaverian           10
Division 2   King Philip        10    Lincoln-Sudbury     7     
Division 3   St. John's (S)     35    North Attleboro    33
Division 4   Melrose            21    Nashoba             0
Division 5   Dennis-Yarmouth    37    West Springfield    7
Division 6   Middleboro         43    Littleton          20
Division 7   Mashpee            22    Blackstone Valley  16
Division 8   Millis             37    Hoosac Valley       0

=====================================================================================

2016

Division 1   Everett            21    Xaverian            7
Division 1A  King Philip        21    Reading            18
Division 2   Duxbury            40    Shrewsbury          7
Division 2A  Falmouth           34    Marblehead         13
Division 3   Hanover            21    Grafton             0
Division 3A  E. Bridgewater     34    St. Mary's          8   
Division 4   Mashpee            34    Wahconah           13
Division 4A  Millis-Hopedale    30    Maynard            18

=====================================================================================

2015

Division 1   Xaverian           44    Central Catholic   14
Division 2   Nashoba Reg        27    Reading            13
Division 3   Dartmouth          26    Melrose            21
Division 4   Holliston          27    Chicopee Comp       6
Division 5   Northbridge        36    East Bridgewater   34
Division 6   Mashpee            28    St. Bernards        8

=====================================================================================

2014

Division 1   Xaverian           38    Everett             29
Division 2   Marshfield         45    Longmeadow           6
Division 3   Dartmouth          14    Melrose              7
Division 4   Holliston          43    Wahconah             0
Division 5   Abington           36    Northbridge          6
Division 6   Cohasset           35    Cohasset            22

=====================================================================================

2013

Division 1   Central Catholic   34    Xaverian            17
Division 2   Mansfield          28    St. John's          14
Division 3   Tewksbury          42    Plymouth South      14
Division 4   Doherty            28    Dennis Yarmouth     26
Division 5   Bishop Fenwick     28    Northbridge          0
Division 6   Littleton          52    Cohasset            35

=====================================================================================

2012

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   St. John's Prep    48    Brockton            28
Division 1A  Everett            20    Barnstable          19
Division 2   Reading            28    Mansfield            7
Division 2A  Beverly            28    Natick              21
Division 3   Sharon             12    Wayland              3
Division 3A  Bishop Feehan      21    Lynnfield            7
Division 4   Abington           14    St. Mary's           8
Division 4A  Cathedral-Boston   22    Madison Park        20
Division 5   Upper Cape         22    Dorchester           8

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Leominster          42    St. John's          32
Division 2   Nashoba Regional    20    Shepherd Hill        6
Division 3   Auburn              33    Tantasqua            7
Division 4   Grafton             21    Northbridge          0
Division 5   West Boylston       14    Leicester            6
Division 6   Blackstone Valley    6    Bay Path             0

Western Massachusetts

-------------------------------------
Division 1   Springfield Central 27   Longmeadow            0
Division 2   Wahconah            24   South Hadley         21
Division 3   Mt. Greylock        24   Belchertown           0
Division 4   Pathfinder          12   Turners Falls         8

=====================================================================================

2011

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Boston College HS  21    Needham              7
Division 1A  Everett            36    Lincoln-Sudbury     13
Division 2   Duxbury            35    Tewksbury            0
Division 2A  Dennis-Yarmouth    35    Wakefield            0
Division 3   Concord-Carlisle   42    Oliver Ames          9
Division 3A  Bourne             16    Hamilton-Wenham     14
Division 4   Mashpee            34    Cardinal Spellman    8
Division 4A  Blue Hills         16    Cathedral           14
Division 5   Nantucket          35    Boston Latin Academy 7

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Leominster          21    St. John's           6
Division 2   Nashoba Regional    27    Holy Name            0
Division 3   Auburn               7    Hudson               0
Division 4   Northbridge         20    Southbridge          7
Division 5   Leicester           20    Clinton             14
Division 6   Bay Path            38    Assabet Valley      34

Western Massachusetts

 -------------------------------------
Division 1   Longmeadow         35    Springfield Central   7
Division 2   Putnam             48    HS of Commerce        6
Division 3   Mt. Greylock       16    Lee                   0
Division 4   Pioneer Valley     14    McCann Tech           8

=======================================================================================

2010

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Everett            31    St. John's Prep       7
Division 1A  Gloucester         34    Bridgewater-Raynham  13
Division 2   Mansfield          29    Reading              26
Division 2A  Duxbury            35    Concord-Carlisle     13
Division 3   Beverly            28    Somerset             20
Division 3A  Holliston          21    Cardinal Spellman     7
Division 4   Shawsheen          20    Blue Hills            6
Division 4A  Northeast Reg      38    Brighton             14

Central Massachusetts

-------------------------------------
Division 1   St. John's         31    Nashoba              21
Division 1   Wachusett          35    Holy Name             8
Division 2   Northbridge        24    Millbury              7
Division 2   Auburn             28    David Prouty          8
Division 3   Narragansett       36    Oakmont              35
Division 3   Clinton            22    Hudson               21

Western Massachusetts

 -------------------------------------
Division 1   Longmeadow         34    Springfield Central  31
Division 2   South Hadley       16    Putnam Voc           14
Division 3   Mt Greylock        34    Athol                14
Division 4   Easthampton        26    Pioneer Valley        0

=====================================================================================


2009

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Xaverian           29    Everett              0
Division 1A  Gloucester         33    Bridgewater-Raynham 13
Division 2   Reading            26    Natick               0
Division 2A  Marshfield         13    Masconomet          12
Division 3   Bishop Feehan      12    Marblehead           6
Division 3A  Austin Prep        38    Holliston           15
Division 4   Whittier           14    East Boston         12
Division 4A  Northeast Regional 22    Brighton            12

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Wachusett          34    Holy Name            0
Division 1   St. John's         21    Marlboro            10
Division 2   David Prouty       11    Northbridge          7
Division 2   Auburn             35    Southbridge          0
Division 3   Oakmont            29    Littleton           19
Division 3   Clinton            14    Narragansett         0

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 West Springfield     37    Longmeadow          30
Division 2 Hoosac Valley        22    East Longmeadow     16
Division 3 Mahar                34    Frontier            19
Division 4 Ware                 14    Pioneer Valley      8 OT

========================================================================================
2008

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  BC High             13    Brockton            7
Division 1A Dracut              27    Marshfield          0
Division 2  Walpole             41    Mansfield          21
Division 2A Duxbury             46    Gloucester         26
Division 3  Arlington Catholic  32    Norton             20
Division 3A Amesbury            40    Martha's Vineyard  19
Division 4  Manchester-Essex    36    Tri-County          6

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Longmeadow         35    Fitchburg           21
Division 1A Holy Name          20    Westfield            7
Division 2  Tantasqua          17    South Hadley        14
Division 2A Auburn             17    Wahconah             0
Division 3  Putnam             24    Littleton           21
Division 3A Assabet Valley     24    Easthampton         16

========================================================================================
2007

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Everett            36    Dartmouth           28 OT
Division 1A Chelmsford         23    Marshfield          20
Division 2  Bishop Feehan      26    Walpole             20
Division 2A Gloucester         41    Hingham              0
Division 3  Swampscott         22    Medfield             6
Division 3A Greater Lawrence   19    East Boston          6
Division 4  Brighton           16    West Bridgewater     8

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Longmeadow         21    Leominster           0
Division 1A Shrewsbury         21    Westfield           17
Division 2  Shepherd Hill      34    East Longmeadow     21
Division 2A Northbridge        17    Wahconah            15
Division 3  Putnam Voc         19    Lunenburg            7
Division 3A Blackstone Valley  37    Dean Tech            8

========================================================================================
2006

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Everett            36    Brockton             6
Division 1A Wayland            28    Marshfield          10
Division 2  Foxboro            21    Burlington          10
Division 2A Winthrop           25    Wareham              8
Division 3  Medfield           26    Whittier Tech       22
Division 3A Ipswich             7    Cape Cod Tech        0
Division 4  West Bridgewater   34    Brighton            14

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Longmeadow        42    Leominster            0
Division 1AA St. John's        20    Minnechaug           14
Division 1A  Milford           20    South Hadley          0
Division 2   Holy Name         36    Mt. Greylock          6
Division 2A  Chicopee Comp      8    Auburn                2
Division 3   Oakmont           28    Frontier              0
Division 3A  South High        34    Dean Tech             7

========================================================================================
2005

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Brockton          14    Xaverian               7
Division 1A Woburn            34    Newton North           7
Division 2  Natick             8    Foxboro                3
Division 2A Duxbury           28    Bishop Stang          13
Division 3  Abington          21    Archbishop Williams   20
Division 3A St. Mary's        21    South Shore Voc        0
Division 4  Southeastern Reg. 28    O'Bryant               7

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1   Longmeadow       21    Leominster            20
Division 1AA St. John's       41    Minnechaug            14
Division 1A  South Hadley     18    Milford                0
Division 2   Holy Name        37    Wahconah              12
Division 2A  Auburn           12    St. Joseph's           0
Division 3   Narragansett     20    Putnam                 8
Division 3A  Easthampton      39    Assabet                6

========================================================================================
2004

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Brockton            22    Everett               21
Division 1A Acton-Boxborough    28    Chelmsford             6
Division 2  Mansfield           24    Walpole               14
Division 2A Bishop Feehan       27    Hingham               19
Division 3  Westwood            32    Archbishop Williams   26
Division 3A East Boston         28    North Shore Tech      22
Division 4  Southeastern Reg.   13    Hyde Park              0

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  St. John's         24    Longmeadow             14
Division 1A Wachusett          13    Northampton             7
Division 2  Burncoat           32    St. Joseph's           26
Division 2A Leicester          41    Greenfield             14
Division 3  Mahar              41    Lunenburg               0
Division 3A Worcester North    48    Pathfinder             20

========================================================================================
2003

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Everett             21    Marshfield             0
Division 2  Acton-Boxborough    18    Chelmsford             12 OT
Division 3  Mansfield           28    Swampscott              6
Division 4 Bishop Feehan        16    Masconomet              0
Division 5 Westwood             21    Tyngsboro              14
Division 6 Martha's Vineyard    26    Manchester-Essex       24
Division 7 South Shore          27    Burke                   0

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Longmeadow          33    Fitchburg              12
Division 1A Wachusett           26    Northampton             0
Division 2  Wahconah            28    Burncoat                6
Division 2A Millbury            40   East Longmeadow         26
Division 3  Mahar               26    Narragansett           24
Division 3A Belchertown         15    Bay Path               12

========================================================================================
2002

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Everett              13    St. John's Prep         7
Division 2 Acton-Boxborough     44    Chelmsford              6
Division 3 North Attleboro      44    Swampscott             40
Division 4 Bishop Feehan        23    Duxbury                 7
Division 5 Abington             25    Tyngsboro               0
Division 6 Marian               48    Manchester-Essex       15
Division 7 South Shore          34    Charlestown             0

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Leominster          40    Minnechaug              20
Division 1A Longmeadow          42    Westboro                 7
Division 2  Northbridge         34    Wahconah                 6
Division 2A Commerce            16    Auburn                  13
Division 3  Clinton             51    Athol                    7
Division 3A Worcester North     34    Sci-Tech                16

========================================================================================
2001

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Everett               8    Bridgewater-Raynham      7
Division 2  Acton-Boxborough     27    Wakefield                7
Division 3  Whitman-Hanson       49    Norwood                 35
Division 4  Bishop Feehan        24    Pentucket                0
Division 5  Bellingham           38    Tyngsboro               28
Division 6  Marian               12    Martha's Vineyard        0
Division 7  Charlestown          22    South Shore              7

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  St. John's           28    Longmeadow              15
Division 1A Springfield Central  52    Holy Name               22
Division 2  Northbridge          35    Wahconah                17
Division 2A Commerce             42    Auburn                  13
Division 3  Clinton              19    Frontier Regional        6
Division 3A Bay Path             20    Putnam                  14
========================================================================================

2000

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A BC High             35    Durfee                    0
Division 1B Bridgewater-Raynham  7    Waltham                   0
Division 2A Framingham          34    Acton-Boxboro            26
Division 2B Norwood             42    Whitman-Hanson           18
Division 2C Reading             23    Chelmsford               13
Division 3A Gloucester          35    Foxboro                  26
Division 3B Rockland            20    Bishop Feehan             3
Division 4A Bishop Fenwick      12    Pentucket                 0
Division 4B Fairhaven           35    Carver                   14
Division 5A Bellingham          35    Martha's Vineyard         6
Division 5B Greater Lowell      45    East Boston              18
Division 6A Georgetown          26    Cape Cod / Harwich        6
Division 6B Savio Prep          36    Charlestown              14

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Fitchburg           35    Springfield Central      21
Division 1A Shrewsbury          22    Longmeadow               21
Division 2  Mt. Greylock        18    Shepherd Hill            15
Division 2A Leicester           20    West Springfield          7
Division 3  Clinton             36    Frontier Regional        14
Division 3A Bay Path            28    Putnam                   14
========================================================================================

1999

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A Everett           40    New Bedford            6
Division 1B Barnstable        20    Boston College HS      7
Division 2A Billerica         37    Newton North          15
Division 2B Wakefield         13    Acton-Boxborough       7
Division 2C Wellesley         14    Marshfield             0
Division 3A North Attleboro   26    Rockland               6
Division 3B Salem             25    Attleboro             12
Division 4A Pentucket         20    Dighton-Rehoboth       6
Division 4B Bishop Fenwick    28    Norwell               26
Division 5A Martha's Vineyard 27    East Boston           12
Division 5B Millis            14    Greater Lowell         6
Division 6A Manchester/Rockport 12    O'Bryant             6
Division 6B Austin Prep       24    West Bridgewater       0

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Nashoba Regional  38    Springfield Cathedral  13
Division 1A Longmeadow        36    Shrewsbury             21
Division 2  Amherst           27    Southbridge             7
Division 2A Mt. Greylock      44    Oxford                 13
Division 3  Clinton           27    Ware                   19
Division 3A HS of Commerce    33    Bay Path               15
========================================================================================

1998

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A Xaverian          23    Everett               21
Division 1B Bridgewater-Raynham 21    Brockton            12
Division 2A Reading           37    Braintree              6
Division 2B Marshfield        12    Wellesley              0
Division 2C Central Catholic  29    Acton-Boxboro         13
Division 3A North Attleboro   33    Attleboro             14
Division 3B Rockland          14    Gloucester            12
Division 4A Dighton-Rehoboth  34    Bishop Fenwick        12
Division 4B Norwell           27    Newburyport           12
Division 5A Bellingham        34    South Boston           8
Division 5B Greater Lawrence  20    Nantucket             14 OT
Division 6A Weston            34    Madison Park           0
Division 6B Pope John         14    Marian                 6

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Springfield Cath  28    Fitchburg             21
Division 1  Leominster        28    Holyoke                7
Division 2  Longmeadow        32    Westboro               8
Division 2  Wahconah          30    Southbridge           12
Division 3  Northbridge       41    Turners Falls          0
Division 3A Lunenburg         21    Ludlow                 0

========================================================================================

1997


Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A St. John's Prep   25    New Bedford         0
Division 1B Everett           21    Bridgewater-Raynham 0
Division 2A Walpole           42    Lincoln-Sudbury    21
Division 2B Central Catholic  34    Wakefield          16
Division 3A Bishop Feehan     26    Duxbury             7
Division 3B North Attleboro   20    Swampscott          7
Division 4A Newburyport       12    Matignon            8
Division 4B Norwell           35    Apponequet          0
Division 5A Boston English    24    Greater Lawrence   18
Division 5B Martha's Vineyard 26    Westwood            6
Division 6A St. Bernard's     35    Madison Park       12

Division 6B North Shore Tech  20    Old Colony         14

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1  Springfield Central 55    Shrewsbury        14
Division 1  Leominster          45    Holyoke           14
Division 2  Longmeadow          12    Nashoba           10
Division 2  Gardner             12    Wahconah           6
Division 3  Northbridge         38    Frontier Regional 20
Division 3A Oxford                    Franklin County Tech 6
========================================================================================

1996

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A Brockton             32    Bridgewater-Raynham 20
Division 1B Xaverian             31    Everett             12
Division 2A Reading              20    Acton-Boxborough     0
Division 2B Tewksbury            20    Walpole             19
Division 3A Marshfield           42    Attleboro           13
Division 3B Mansfield            26    Swampscott          14
Division 4A Dighton-Rehoboth     22    North Andover        0
Division 4B Hull                 20    Bishop Fenwick      15
Division 5A Greater Lowell       21    West Roxbury         6
Division 5B Nantucket            48    Boston English      15
Division 6A Westwood             28    Old Colony           0

Division 6B Weston               20    Austin Prep          0

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Fitchburg             50    Milford              0
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian      26    Nashoba Regional    12
Division 3 Narragansett          35    Northbridge         12

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Springfield Central   23    Northampton         15
Division 2 Monument Mountain     22    Mahar                0
========================================================================================

1995

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A Barnstable          11    New Bedford          0
Division 1B Xaverian            36    Arlington           12
Division 2A Reading             33    Acton-Boxborough    23
Division 2B Walpole             28    Tewksbury           14
Division 3A Gloucester          23    Dartmouth            8
Division 3B Marshfield          26    North Attleboro      8
Division 4A Wareham             26    Bishop Fenwick       0
Division 4B Newburyport         27    East Bridgewater    12
Division 5A West Roxbury        34    Greater Lawrence     8
Division 5B Nantucket           40    East Boston          6
Division 6A Chelsea             35    Old Colony           8

Division 6B Ashland             30    Trinity Catholic    12

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 North Middlesex     20    Fitchburg             18
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian     9    Nashoba Regional       7
Division 3 Clinton             29    Leicester             20

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Holyoke            47    Greenfield             16
Division 2 St. Joseph's       19    East Longmeadow         7
========================================================================================

1994

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A New Bedford       21    Peabody                12
Division 1B Xaverian          20    Falmouth                0
Division 2A Chelmsford        29    Brookline               0
Division 2B Acton-Boxborough  23    Stoneham                0
Division 3A Whitman-Hanson    13    Salem                   0
Division 3B Mansfield         27    Bishop Feehan          14
Division 4A North Andover     28    East Bridgewater       13
Division 4B Fairhaven         32    Matignon               24
Division 5A East Boston       18    West Roxbury           14
Division 5B Tyngsboro         31    Nantucket               7
Division 6A Westwood          39    Cathedral               8

Division 6B Millis            28    Trinity Catholic        6

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 North Middlesex    21    Fitchburg              14
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian   42    Oakmont                15
Division 3 Clinton            12    Leicester               7

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Springfield Central 15    South Hadley          14
Division 2 Lee                 22    East Longmeadow        7
========================================================================================

1993

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A New Bedford        45    Plymouth              10
Division 1B Peabody            36    St. John's Prep        0
Division 2A Billerica          27    Woburn                 7
Division 2B Wellesley          31    Bishop Stang           7
Division 3A North Attleboro    42    Whitman-Hanson         7
Division 3B Westford           28    Winthrop              21
Division 4A Old Rochester      21    East Bridgewater       7
Division 4B Arlington Catholic 27    Newburyport           20
Division 5A West Roxbury       30    Greater Lawrence      26
Division 5B Boston English     16    Nantucket              7
Division 6A Bellingham         41    Marian                18

Division 6B Hopkinton          42    West Bridgewater       6

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 North Middlesex     22    Fitchburg             7
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian    14    Oakmont              12
Division 3 Millbury            17    Bay Path              7

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Springfield Central 28    West Springfield      7
Division 2 Lee                 42    Athol                 8
========================================================================================

1992

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A Brockton           18    Xaverian             17
Division 1B North Quincy       14    Arlington             9
Division 2A Methuen            26    Reading              19
Division 2B Wellesley          14    Lincoln-Sudbury      13
Division 3A Rockland           11    Attleboro             0
Division 3B Mansfield          20    Winthrop             12
Division 4A Cardinal Spellman  21    Joseph Case           6
Division 4B Ipswich            40    Hull                 33
Division 5A Greater Lowell     10    West Roxbury          8
Division 5B Martha's Vineyard  18    Latin Academy        14
Division 6A Westwood           23    Weston               16

Division 6B Marian              9    West Bridgewater     21

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 North Middlesex     20    Fitchburg             6
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian    20    Bartlett              0
Division 3 Uxbridge            26    Bay Path             16

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Longmeadow          40    Minnechaug           16
Division 2 Hoosac Valley       31    Turners Falls         0
========================================================================================

1991

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1A Brockton           13    St. John's Prep        7
Division 1B Waltham            21    Bridgewater-Raynham    20 OT
Division 2A Chelmsford          6    Woburn                  0
Division 2B Walpole            27    Lincoln-Sudbury         7
Division 3A Gloucester         18    Dartmouth               0
Division 3B Foxborough         43    Whitman-Hanson         14
Division 4A Fairhaven          30    East Bridgewater       27
Division 4B Ipswich            33    Dom Savio              14
Division 5A Greater Lowell     19    South Boston           14
Division 5B Martha's Vineyard  24    Burke                  10
Division 6A Weston             16    Holliston              12

Division 6B West Bridgewater   22    Marian                 21

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Fitchburg           22    North Middlesex         6
Division 2 Hudson              35    Bartlett               14
Division 3 Uxbridge            21    Bay Path                0

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Springfield Central 20    Longmeadow             6
Division 2 St. Joseph's        28    Mahar                  0
========================================================================================

1990

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Peabody             20    Tewksbury            14
Division 2 Winchester          23    Walpole              16
Division 3 Joseph Case         14    Lynn English          0
Division 4 East Bridgewater    18    Matignon              8
Division 5 Greater Lowell      22    Nantucket            14

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Leominster         24    St. John's             3
Division 2 North Middlesex    45    Northbridge           20
Division 3 Narragansett       31    Bay Path              30

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Holyoke             24    Northampton          14
Division 2 Monument Mountain    8    Ware                  6
========================================================================================

1989

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Walpole                6    Brockton              2
Division 2 Plymouth               7    Central Catholic      3
Division 3 Lincoln-Sudbury       18    Mansfield             6
Division 4 Whitman-Hanson        41    Holliston             8
Division 5 Dorchester            14    Bristol-Plymouth      7

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Leominster            12    Westboro              3
Division 2 North Middlesex       28    Ayer                 13
Division 3 Northbridge           26    Bay Path             12

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Springfield Cathedral 35    Greenfield          28
Division 2 Hoosac Valley         14    Ware                 0

========================================================================================

1988

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Brockton              27    Dedham               16
Division 2 Dracut                23    Beverly               6
Division 3 Foxborough            18    North Attleboro      14
Division 4 Westwood              13    Archbishop Williams    0
Division 5 West Roxbury          26    Greater Lowell         6

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 St. John's             8    Leominster             7
Division 2 Worcester South       15    Ayer                   0
Division 3 West Boylston         15    Grafton                6

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Springfield Cathedral 34    Northampton           14
Division 2 Drury                 27    Ludlow                12

========================================================================================

1987

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Brockton             28    Woburn                  0
Division 2 Chelmsford           21    Gloucester             14
Division 3 Foxborough            9    Canton                  8
Division 4 Norwell              18    Whitman-Hanson          7
Division 5 West Roxbury         14    Greater Lawrence        0

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Milford              35    Algonquin               0
Division 2 Worcester South       3    Shepherd Hill           0
Division 3 Northbridge          13    Assabet Valley         12

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Westfield            35    Greenfield             14
Division 2 Hoosac Valley         7    Frontier Regional       6

========================================================================================

1986

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Winchester            20    Peabody                13
Division 2 Xaverian              14    Bridgewater-Raynham    13
Division 3 Lincoln-Sudbury       19    Lynnfield               0
Division 4 Archbishop Williams    6    Westwood                0
Division 5 Greater Lowell        12    East Boston            10

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Milford               38    Maynard                 6
Division 2 Westford              17    Bartlett               14
Division 3 Grafton               16    Keefe Tech              9

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Northampton           22    Springfield Cathedral  19
Division 2 Palmer                28    Drury                   0

========================================================================================

1985

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Brockton              22    Natick                 20
Division 2 Tewksbury             24    Bridgewater-Raynham    13
Division 3 Lincoln-Sudbury       35    New Bedford            21
Division 4 Holliston             17    Archbishop Williams    14
Division 5 Norton                25    Dorchester             20

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 St. John's            14    Algonquin               2
Division 2 Westford               7    Nashoba Regional        6
Division 3 Grafton               14    Assabet                 8

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Longmeadow            15    Chicopee Comp           8
Division 2 Palmer                41    Hoosac Valley           0

========================================================================================

1984

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Brockton              20    Lexington               6
Division 2 Plymouth/Carver       18    Methuen                14
Division 3 Dartmouth             14    Foxborough              0
Division 4 Westwood              28    Cardinal Spellman      26
Division 5 St. Clement           22    Blue Hills              6

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Westborough          26    Fitchburg                7
Division 2 Oakmont              19    Lunenburg               12
Division 3 Grafton              22    Assabet Valley           0

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Minnechaug           32    Longmeadown             20
Division 2 Athol                 8    Hoosac Valley            7

========================================================================================

1983

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Natick              28    Peabody                  14
Division 2 Winthrop            14    Xaverian                  3
Division 3 Dartmouth           20    Foxorough                14
Division 4 Middleboro          28    Westwood                  6
Division 5 West Roxbury       14    Nantucket                  0

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Milford            21    Leominster                13
Division 2 Lunenburg          21    Oakmont                   20
Division 3 Assabet            21    Northbridge               20

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Minnechaug        17    Holyoke                    16
Division 2 Wahconah          33    Ware                       12

========================================================================================

1982

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Natick            35    Melrose                   34
Division 2 St. John's Prep    7    Whitman-Hanson             0
Division 3 Franklin          22    Dartmouth                  7
Division 4 Dom Savio         14    Rockland                  12
Division 5 Manchester        28    Nantucket                  6

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Leominster        40    Hudson                    21
Division 2 Ayer              21    David Prouty              12

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Holyoke           17    Springfield Classical      7
Division 2 Drury             12    Palmer                     0

========================================================================================

1981

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Walpole          24    Brockton                  13
Division 2 Winthrop         14    Tewksbury                  0
Division 3 Canton           20    Somerset                   6
Division 4 Holliston        35    Bourne                    15
Division 5 Manchester       49    Dorchester                 6

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Leominster      34    Hudson                     13
Division 2 Lunenburg       28    Northbridge                 7

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Westfield      34    Greenfield                   6
Division 2 Ware           22    Hoosac Valley                8

========================================================================================

1980

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Norwood       20    Brockton                      14
Division 2 Taunton       21    Lynn Classical                 0
Division 3 Silver Lake   21    Somerset                       3
Division 4 Millis        19    Wareham                        9
Division 5 Nantucket     44    Christopher Columbus          20

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Doherty      14    Marlboro                      12
Division 2 Ayer         50    Montachusett                   0

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Westfield     17    Minnechaug                   14
Division 2 Hoosac Valley  7    Mohawk Trail                  6

========================================================================================

1979

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Woburn             14    Brockton               7
Division 2 Lynn Classical     31    Scituate              13
Division 3 Canton             28    North Reading          6
Division 4 Middleboro         21    Dom Savio             16

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Marlboro           30    Doherty               18
Division 2 Lunenburg          15    Southbridge           14

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Holyoke            14    Greenfield              7
Division 2 Hoosac Valley      15    Ware                    7

========================================================================================

1978

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Medford             29    Walpole                 8
Division 2 Catholic Memorial   13    Chelmsford              8
Division 3 Concord-Carlisle    34    Shawsheen               0
Division 4 Middleboro           7    Dom Savio               6

Central Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Leominster          13    Milford                 6 OT
Division 2 Oakmont             18    Southbridge             6

Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Minnechaug          40    Pittsfield              25
Division 2 Athol               14    Sprinfield Commerce     12

========================================================================================

1977

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Norwood              14    Arlington                8
Division 2 Boston Collge HS     13    Dartmouth                7
Division 3 Ipswich              54    Newburyport             13
Division 4  Hull                21    Ashland                  9

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 St. John's            6    Fitchburg                 0
Division 2 Minnechaug           42    Clinton                  27
Division 3 Oakmont              22    Palmer                    0

========================================================================================

1976

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Walpole              26    Newton North              6
Division 2 Lynn Classical       20    Wilminton                12
Division 3 Newburyport          41    South Boston              0
Division 4 Hanover              27    Holliston                15

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Westfield            30    Burncoat                 29
Division 2 East Longmeadow      20    Algonquin                 0
Division 3 Mahar                26    Grafton                  20

========================================================================================

1975

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Woburn              20    North Quincy               7
Division 2 Andover              7    Plymouth/Carver            3
Division 3 Newburyport         27    Wayland                   13
Division 4 Hanover              7    Holliston                  6

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Chicopee            21    St. John's                14
Division 2 Milford             42    Pittsfield                14
Division 3 Amherst             36    Lunenburg                 12

========================================================================================

1974

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Natick              26    Reading                   14
Division 2 Andover             21    Salem                     20 OT
Division 3 North Attleboro     33    Greater Lawrence           6
Division 4 Hanover             26    Middleboro                14

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Leominster          13    Chicopee                   7 OT
Division 2 Taconic             19    Hudson                    12
Division 3 Northbridge         21    Ware                      20

========================================================================================

1973

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Brockton           41    Revere                     0
Division 2 Catholic Memorial  41    Andover                   12
Division 3 North Attleboro    48    Pope John                  0
Division 4 Hanover            39    Hudson Catholic            6

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Leominster         13    Chicopee Comprehensive     0
Division 2 Algonquin           6    East Longmeadow            2
Division 3 Oakmont            31    Mohawk Trail              12

========================================================================================

1972

Eastern Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Brockton           16    Newton                   14
Division 2 Swampscott         28    Catholic Memorial        21

Central/Western Massachusetts
-------------------------------------
Division 1 Fitchburg          22    Greenfield                 6
Division 2 East Longmeadow    10    Shrewsbury                 7

Automatic Qualifier & Tiebreaker Information: North & South

2017 Football Tournament Brackets
    (North & South posted afternoon of 10/22/17)
    (Central & West posted afternoon of 10/29/17)

Liaison - Richard Pearson, MIAA Associate Director
           

District A
Mr. Dan Bauer, Principal, Marblehead High School
Mr. Don Heres, Athletic Director, Northeast Metro Regional Vocational Technical School

District B
Mr. Ed Maguire, Assistant Principal, Woburn Memorial High School
Mr. David Pignone, Athletic Director, Stoneham High School

District C
Mr. John Harrison, Principal, Rockland High School
Mr. Kevin Mackin, Athletic Director, Weymouth High School

District D
Mr. Michael Procaccini, Principal, Try-county RVT High School
Mr. Scott Francis, Athletic Director, Fairhaven High School

District E
Mr. James Pignataro, Principal, Grafton Memorial Senior High School
Mr. Christopher Kursonis, Principal, Abby Kelley Foster Regional Charter School
Mr. Ray Cosenza, Athletic Director, Fitchburg High School
Mr. Jay Costa, Athletic Director, Shrewsbury High School

District F
Mr. Tom Landers, Assistant Principal, Longmeadow High School
Mr. Mike Capotosto, Athletic Director, Longmeadow High School

District G
Mr. William Bryce, Assistant Principal, Drury High School
Mr. Jarrod Shannon, Athletic Director, Wahconah High School

District H
Mr. Jacob Conca
, Principal, Xaverian Brothers High School
Mr. James O'Leary, Athletic Director, St. John's Preparatory School

Officials' Representative
Mr. Dennis Donovan

Coaches' Representative
Mr. Steve Dembowski

MASC
Mr. Bill Fonseca

MASS
Mr. Jeff Marsden,
Superintendent, Medfield PS

At-Large Representative
Mr. Kwesi Moody,
Principal, Methuen High School

Important Dates

  • September 2018- Committee Meeting- TBA
  • October 2018 (North and South Seeding)
  • October 2018 (Central and West Seeding)
  • February 2019- Committee Meeting- TBA.
  • May 2019- Committee Meeting- TBA

 

Superbowl Programs are available. If interested, please contact Paul Halloran at (781)598-8200 or e-mail phalloran AT grantgroup DOT com to find out more and get your own Superbowl Program.

Barry Haley - North

Scott Paine - South

Jim Bergenholtz - Central

Joe Doyle - West

Copyright 2011 MIAA and its licensors.  All rights reserved.
 

MIAA
33 Forge Parkway
Franklin, MA 02038

(p) 508-541-7997
(f) 508-541-9888

miaa AT miaa DOT net

Powered by allofe
AllofE Solutions